Manufacturing Leadership Awards
 

Now Open for Nominations! Download the Form HERE

Winners Announced for the 2015 Manufacturing Leadership Awards

The top manufacturing executives and organizations are honored for their achievements

Mountain View, Calif. – Mar. 3, 2015 — Frost & Sullivan’s Manufacturing Leadership (ML) Council today recognized world-class manufacturing companies and individual leaders as winners of the 2015 Manufacturing Leadership Awards.

Manufacturing Leader of the Year

  • Jeffrey R Immelt, Chairman and CEO General Electric manufacturing_leadership_of_the_year.png

Lifetime Achievement Award

  • James E. Harbour, Harbour Associates

Big Data & Advanced Analytics Leadership

  • Bristol-Myers Squibb high-achiever_75x15.png
  • Saudi Aramco (Abqaiq Intelligent Energy Management System)
  • Steel Dynamics
  • The Dow Chemical Company (Enterprise Manufacturing Intelligence) manufacturing_leadership_of_the_year.png

Customer Value Leadership

  • Boston Scientific
  • Schutt Sports (Mass Customization)
  • The Design Phactory
  • Thule, Inc.
  • Toyota Motor Sales high-achiever_75x15.png

Engineering & Production Technology Leadership

  • Ball Aerospace
  • CPI Aerostructures
  • Extreme Networks (Robotic WiFi Antenna Testing)
  • General Motors
  • GKN Aerospace
  • Lockheed Martin Aeronautics (Applied Additive Tooling Technologies)
  • Lockheed Martin Aeronautics (Hole-Drilling Process Improvements)
  • Lockheed Martin Aeronautics (Optical Projection Of Fastener Installation Data) high-achiever_75x15.png
  • Mechanical Equipment Company, Inc.
  • Mother Parkers Tea and Coffee (RealCup Capsule Commercialization and Rapid Expansion)
  • PACCAR Engine Company
  • Saudi Aramco (Khurais Integrated Analytical Engineering Performance Monitoring Tool)
  • Tessy Plastics LLC
  • The Tech Group

Enterprise Technology Leadership

  • AMA Plastics
  • Boers & Co.
  • CommScope, Inc. (PM Mobile) high-achiever_75x15.png
  • Crescent Park Corp.
  • Epec Engineered Technologies
  • NetApp, Inc.
  • Nexteer
  • Toyota Boshoku America
  • VirTex Enterprises
  • Xerox

Innovation Process Leadership

  • Blast Motion
  • DIRTT Environmental Solutions
  • GE Global Research high-achiever_75x15.png
  • IBM (Intelligent Release Enablement)
  • JCB India Ltd
  • Proto Labs manufacturing_leadership_of_the_year.png
  • The Hayes Companies

New Product Leadership

  • BullEx (Attack™ and BullsEye™ Product Platforms)
  • Crest Industries
  • HZO, Inc.
  • Manchac Techologies
  • Merck & Co. high-achiever_75x15.png
  • Mother Parkers Tea and Coffee (EcoCup Single Serve Capsules)
  • Schutt Sports (STX Stallion)
  • Terves, Inc.

Next-Generation Leadership

  • Allied Mineral Products
  • Meritage Global Services, Inc. high-achiever_75x15.png
  • Peterbilt Motors Co. (Emerging Leaders Southwest)
  • Specialty Manufacturing, Inc.
  • The Dow Chemical Company (Next Generation Leadership) manufacturing_leadership_of_the_year.png

Operational Excellence Leadership

  • Avnet, Inc.
  • CommScope, Inc. (One-Piece Flow)
  • Eaton
  • IBM (IPDL Singapore Design and Operational eXcellence (DOX) Program)
  • Lexmark International, Inc. (Lean Sourcing Framework)
  • L’Oreal USA
  • MBX Systems high-achiever_75x15.png
  • Nissan Americas
  • Olympic Steel, Inc.
  • Orbital ATK, Inc.
  • Peterbilt Motors Co. (Mixed Model Cab Trim Line)
  • Peterbilt Motors Co. (North Texas Lean Consortium)
  • The Dow Chemical Company (Dow Hsinchu Site’s Six Sigma / Lean Journey) manufacturing_leadership_of_the_year.png
  • The Raymond Corp.

Supply Chain Leadership

  • C&S Wholesale Grocers high-achiever_75x15.png
  • Elster Gas, North and South America (Strategic Procurement Structure)
  • Hewlett-Packard Co.
  • IBM (Singapore Power Systems Transition Project)
  • Lexmark International, Inc. (Global Sourcing Contracts Process Improvements)
  • MAPA SPONTEX
  • PL Developments
  • Redwing Shoe Company
  • Seagate, Inc.
  • Bridge Publications, Inc.

Sustainability Leadership

  • BullEx (Smart Class A PHASE II)
  • Campbell Soup high-achiever_75x15.png
  • Columbia Manufacturing, Inc.
  • Elster Gas, North and South America (Sustainability Strategy)
  • Extreme Networks, Inc. (Sustainable Packaging)
  • Lexmark International, Inc. (Reconditioning of Laser Cartridge Developer Rolls)
  • Saudi Aramco (Khurais Resource and Energy Optimization initiatives)

Visionary Leadership

  • Harry Arnon, Hernon Manufacturing, Inc.
  • Marcia Coulson, Eldon James Corp.
  • Donald J. Davis, Kent Displays Inc.
  • Ulrich Ermel, TQ Systems GmbH
  • James Harbour, Harbour & Associates, Inc. (Retired) ML100_Award_icon-Lifetime-Achievement-Award_114x12.png
  • Curt Modtland, The Dow Chemical Company (Retired)
  • Mort O'Sullivan, ARCA
  • Jamie Quilter, Rexnord Industries